Salem Summer Solstice 5 Kilometer

Overall Finish List

June 24, 2011


Results By Race Northwest

Place*

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ERIC JEFFERS SALEM OR

412

29

M

1/5 25-29

16:55.9

16:55.9

5:27

2

MATTHEW THOMAS

403

17

M

1/10 15-19

17:29.5

17:29.5

5:38

3

DAVID CLARK SALEM OR

415

17

M

2/10 15-19

17:30.5

17:30.5

5:39

4

SEAN BARR

409

16

M

3/10 15-19

17:47.7

17:47.7

5:44

5

ANTHONY GOEMACRE

419

16

M

4/10 15-19

18:47.9

18:47.9

6:04

6

JOHNNER BARRETT SALEM OR

192

38

M

1/6 35-39

19:16.5

19:16.5

6:13

7

CHRISTOPHER POOLE SALEM OR

283

16

M

5/10 15-19

19:41.7

19:41.7

6:21

8

CARLOS CORNEJO

401

17

M

6/10 15-19

20:25.2

20:25.2

6:35

9

ANDREW MILLER

404

16

M

7/10 15-19

20:31.6

20:31.6

6:37

10

GRAHAM SMITH SALEM OR

302

13

M

1/2 10-14

20:37.7

20:37.7

6:39

11

JASON WHITEHURST SALEM OR

407

39

M

2/6 35-39

20:39.3

20:39.3

6:40

12

BRIAN WORTHINGTON SALEM OR

322

38

M

3/6 35-39

20:41.1

20:41.1

6:40

13

MARVIN GLADDEN SALEM OR

411

59

M

1/6 55-59

20:42.2

20:42.2

6:41

14

BRIAN LAURITZEN KEIZER OR

255

28

M

2/5 25-29

20:44.3

20:44.3

6:41

15

JOHN COLLINS

437

49

M

1/7 45-49

21:02.3

21:02.3

6:47

16

BRIAN COOPER

210

20

M

1/1 20-24

21:10.2

21:10.2

6:50

17

MATTHEW RASMUSSEN KEIZER OR

287

27

M

3/5 25-29

21:17.6

21:17.6

6:52

18

RANDY LYTLE

402

51

M

1/5 50-54

21:34.1

21:34.1

6:57

19

TIMOTHY SHEVLIN SALEM OR

300

32

M

1/2 30-34

21:37.7

21:37.7

6:58

20

JEFF HOWARD

427

17

M

8/10 15-19

21:51.6

21:51.6

7:03

21

JENNIS MILLER

405

60

M

1/8 60-64

22:08.6

22:08.6

7:08

22

BRUCE LANG DALLAS OR

253

58

M

2/6 55-59

22:16.9

22:16.9

7:11

23

JARED HOWLAN

421

15

M

9/10 15-19

22:40.5

22:40.5

7:19

24

DONALD BREWN

408

43

M

1/12 40-44

23:10.5

23:10.5

7:28

25

JOSH DIXON

406

9

M

1/8 5- 9

23:28.5

23:28.5

7:34

26

JOHN MORTEMORE VANCOUVER WA

425

49

M

2/7 45-49

24:12.6

24:12.6

7:48

27

FOSTER KIMBLE SALEM OR

248

64

M

2/8 60-64

24:36.0

24:36.0

7:56

28

JONATHAN CLARK

414

45

M

3/7 45-49

24:42.1

24:42.1

7:58

29

TOM BOZICEVIC

434

40

M

2/12 40-44

24:55.8

24:55.8

8:02

30

JON POOLE SALEM OR

282

46

M

4/7 45-49

24:58.4

24:58.4

8:03

31

BRIAN JOYNT SALEM OR

246

59

M

3/6 55-59

25:35.6

25:35.6

8:15

32

BRITT SEXTON SALEM OR

435

40

M

3/12 40-44

26:10.6

26:10.6

8:26

33

RAUL VALDIVIA SALEM OR

315

48

M

5/7 45-49

26:15.7

26:15.7

8:28

34

ETHAN HOWARD WILLAMINA OR

238

11

M

2/2 10-14

26:38.8

26:38.8

8:35

35

STEVEN KIRBY

430

18

M

10/10 15-19

27:10.5

27:10.5

8:46

36

MARK EICHLER SALEM OR

222

42

M

4/12 40-44

27:40.1

27:40.1

8:55

37

ADAM WILLIAMS

432

32

M

2/2 30-34

27:43.1

27:43.1

8:56

38

VINCE JONES MONMOUTH OR

244

41

M

5/12 40-44

27:47.5

27:47.5

8:58

39

CLINT KAISER

417

40

M

6/12 40-44

27:56.9

27:56.9

9:01

40

MIKE MORTEMORE EUGENE OR

273

47

M

6/7 45-49

28:27.0

28:27.0

9:11

41

CRAIG ZUGER DALLAS OR

329

54

M

2/5 50-54

28:42.9

28:42.9

9:15

42

CRAIG KING SALEM OR

250

42

M

7/12 40-44

28:55.8

28:55.8

9:20

43

RICK MEYERS SALEM OR

426

40

M

8/12 40-44

29:52.5

29:52.5

9:38

44

ERIC OLSEN SALEM OR

436

60

M

3/8 60-64

30:04.3

30:04.3

9:42

45

JOHN SCHOON RICKREALL OR

297

81

M

1/1 80-84

30:25.6

30:25.6

9:49

46

MARTY TOLMICH SALEM OR

309

50

M

3/5 50-54

30:26.6

30:26.6

9:49

47

GREG KUHL

400

57

M

4/6 55-59

30:30.4

30:30.4

9:50

48

ROGENE TALENTO KEIZER OR

420

44

M

9/12 40-44

30:32.3

30:32.3

9:51

49

AARON DULLOS

410

39

M

4/6 35-39

30:54.3

30:54.3

9:58

50

TERY FLETCHALL

438

58

M

5/6 55-59

31:45.4

31:45.4

10:15

51

JOSHUA TURNER KEIZER OR

313

29

M

4/5 25-29

31:46.2

31:46.2

10:15

52

TERRENCE PRATT SALEM OR

284

63

M

4/8 60-64

32:04.8

32:04.8

10:21

53

ERIC PADILLA SALEM OR

276

26

M

5/5 25-29

32:14.5

32:14.5

10:24

54

TOM CANCHELA KEIZER OR

202

44

M

10/12 40-44

33:54.4

33:54.4

10:56

55

GRANT GOESCH KEIZER OR

227

7

M

2/8 5- 9

34:23.4

34:23.4

11:05

56

PAUL ICALIA SALEM OR

239

56

M

6/6 55-59

38:02.9

38:02.9

12:16

57

JOJI TAKEVCHI

428

63

M

5/8 60-64

38:10.5

38:10.5

12:19

58

CHRIS WICKHAM

422

39

M

5/6 35-39

38:46.7

38:46.7

12:30

59

KENNETH LAURITZEN KEIZER OR

256

61

M

6/8 60-64

38:51.9

38:51.9

12:32

60

DANIEL HOLTMEIER KEIZER OR

236

49

M

7/7 45-49

39:25.9

39:25.9

12:43

61

JAKOB MUNSON

413

7

M

3/8 5- 9

39:40.1

39:40.1

12:48

62

SAM BAUMAN WOODBURN OR

194

69

M

1/2 65-69

40:56.5

40:56.5

13:12

63

DOUGLAS CROSS SALEM OR

211

63

M

7/8 60-64

41:28.9

41:28.9

13:23

64

ADAM WILLIAMS

431

5

M

4/8 5- 9

41:39.8

41:39.8

13:26

65

JASON ANDERSON

418

40

M

11/12 40-44

42:07.7

42:07.7

13:35

66

AVERY WICKHAM SHERWOOD OR

424

6

M

5/8 5- 9

45:15.5

45:15.5

14:36

67

BILL HENRY SALEM OR

234

76

M

1/1 75-79

46:19.5

46:19.5

14:56

68

PHIL PARNELL BEAVERTON OR

277

39

M

6/6 35-39

46:25.2

46:25.2

14:58

69

COLIN PARNELL BEAVERTON OR

278

8

M

6/8 5- 9

46:26.8

46:26.8

14:59

70

RICK RAPPE KEIZER OR

286

43

M

12/12 40-44

47:19.1

47:19.1

15:16

71

FORREST BELL

433

65

M

2/2 65-69

48:06.0

48:06.0

15:31

72

MIKE KIRBY

429

53

M

4/5 50-54

48:09.6

48:09.6

15:32

73

PORTER VAUGHN KEIZER OR

317

7

M

7/8 5- 9

48:45.4

48:45.4

15:44

74

RANDY WILMARTH SALEM OR

321

53

M

5/5 50-54

49:46.9

49:46.9

16:03

75

BILL MCCALL

416

61

M

8/8 60-64

49:51.8

49:51.8

16:05

76

OCEDAN CARLSEN SALEM OR

204

9

M

8/8 5- 9

59:14.1

59:14.1

19:06

*Overall place among males only