Salem Summer Solstice 10 Kilometer

Overall Finish List

June 24, 2011


Results By Race Northwest

Place*

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MARTIN DIETERICH PORTLAND OR

120

25

M

1/1 25-29

34:46.6

34:46.6

5:36

2

KEVIN HUTCHINS SALEM OR

389

43

M

1/9 40-44

35:52.1

35:52.1

5:47

3

GABINO OROPEZA ALTAMONT TN

462

31

M

1/6 30-34

36:35.8

36:35.8

5:54

4

SCOTT HADDEN SALEM OR

395

43

M

2/9 40-44

41:59.2

41:59.2

6:46

5

ADAM HERRERA SALEM OR

133

19

M

1/2 15-19

43:23.9

43:23.9

7:00

6

MIKE O'CALLAGHAN CAMP VERDE AZ

388

57

M

1/3 55-59

44:02.4

44:02.4

7:06

7

MARK GIBSON DONALD OR

127

33

M

2/6 30-34

44:58.6

44:58.6

7:15

8

RIAN RENFRO KEIZER OR

464

38

M

1/4 35-39

45:23.9

45:23.9

7:19

9

ROLAND MACK INDEPENDENCE OR

147

51

M

1/5 50-54

46:01.7

46:01.7

7:25

10

GREG HOUSER SALEM OR

136

42

M

3/9 40-44

46:38.2

46:38.2

7:31

11

NICK DAVID SALEM OR

118

41

M

4/9 40-44

47:52.3

47:52.3

7:43

12

JOHN ASMAN AUMSVILLE OR

457

31

M

3/6 30-34

49:37.5

49:37.5

8:00

13

RYAN WILSON

455

17

M

2/2 15-19

50:07.5

50:07.5

8:05

14

VICENTE AVILEZ SALEM OR

394

58

M

2/3 55-59

50:08.2

50:08.2

8:05

15

RICHARD JENSEN SALEM OR

391

51

M

2/5 50-54

50:20.0

50:20.0

8:07

16

HOWARD COHEN SALEM OR

386

63

M

1/2 60-64

50:22.5

50:22.5

8:07

17

CARLOS AVILEZ LEBANON OR

393

41

M

5/9 40-44

50:25.5

50:25.5

8:08

18

TIM EHLERS SALEM OR

124

47

M

1/4 45-49

51:42.9

51:42.9

8:20

19

TOMAS HERNANDEZ TURNER OR

132

31

M

4/6 30-34

53:22.3

53:22.3

8:36

20

BRIAN JOYNT ALBANY OR

137

37

M

2/4 35-39

54:20.1

54:20.1

8:46

21

BRIAN O'CONNOR SALEM OR

155

38

M

3/4 35-39

54:53.3

54:53.3

8:51

22

KEITH SECKEL SALEM OR

171

45

M

2/4 45-49

55:02.0

55:02.0

8:53

23

CRAIG TOWNE SALEM OR

392

33

M

5/6 30-34

55:10.7

55:10.7

8:54

24

JOSEPH EDERER PORTLAND OR

123

45

M

3/4 45-49

55:26.3

55:26.3

8:56

25

DARREN PODVABSKY

390

42

M

6/9 40-44

55:41.5

55:41.5

8:59

26

HANK NINO SILVERTON OR

154

65

M

1/2 65-69

55:44.1

55:44.1

8:59

27

TODD SMITH SALEM OR

175

43

M

7/9 40-44

56:54.1

56:54.1

9:11

28

LIONEL SALGADO

399

53

M

3/5 50-54

58:10.7

58:10.7

9:23

29

GEORGE GOESCH KEIZER OR

128

38

M

4/4 35-39

58:33.3

58:33.3

9:27

30

DOYLE ALLIES TURNER OR

103

54

M

4/5 50-54

59:42.6

59:42.6

9:38

31

DON RUSSO SALEM OR

461

62

M

2/2 60-64

1:00:03.1

1:00:03.1

9:41

32

ERIC MARTINUSEN PORTLAND OR

150

45

M

4/4 45-49

1:00:33.2

1:00:33.2

9:46

33

DAN SCHLOTTMANN

387

67

M

2/2 65-69

1:03:15.6

1:03:15.6

10:12

34

MICHAEL SEALS SALEM OR

170

30

M

6/6 30-34

1:04:28.8

1:04:28.8

10:24

35

EDWARD TORNBERG SALEM OR

184

44

M

8/9 40-44

1:05:34.0

1:05:34.0

10:35

36

DAVID HISER SALEM OR

135

41

M

9/9 40-44

1:05:41.7

1:05:41.7

10:36

37

JOHN KEMPER

384

52

M

5/5 50-54

1:06:22.0

1:06:22.0

10:42

38

BILL MACMORRIS-ADIX SALEM OR

148

56

M

3/3 55-59

1:07:50.1

1:07:50.1

10:56

39

JUSTIN HANES SALEM OR

130

13

M

1/2 10-14

1:07:56.6

1:07:56.6

10:57

40

MASON PARNELL BEAVERTON OR

157

11

M

2/2 10-14

1:13:59.7

1:13:59.7

11:56

*Overall place among males only