Salem Summer Solstice 10 Kilometer

Overall Finish List

June 24, 2011


Results By Race Northwest

Place*

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MAGGIE HUDSON SALEM OR

456

43

F

1/11 40-44

49:29.8

49:29.8

7:59

2

SHEILA TURNIDGE WILLAMINA OR

186

49

F

1/8 45-49

49:50.7

49:50.7

8:02

3

KARISA THEDE SALEM OR

179

49

F

2/8 45-49

50:09.9

50:09.9

8:05

4

BECKY TORGERSON

463

33

F

1/11 30-34

53:08.1

53:08.1

8:34

5

JANELLE REEVES MONMOUTH OR

161

24

F

1/4 20-24

53:08.9

53:08.9

8:34

6

KATIE DAROLD SALEM OR

116

31

F

2/11 30-34

53:21.6

53:21.6

8:36

7

DEVON SCOTT KEIZER OR

169

29

F

1/9 25-29

53:23.1

53:23.1

8:37

8

SARA SALGADO

398

45

F

3/8 45-49

53:31.5

53:31.5

8:38

9

ANNA HOLLINGWSORTH

381

26

F

2/9 25-29

53:44.8

53:44.8

8:40

10

REBECCA PRESTEIN

458

40

F

2/11 40-44

54:12.7

54:12.7

8:45

11

NOELLE REED SALEM OR

160

30

F

3/11 30-34

54:18.2

54:18.2

8:45

12

JAMIE SANDALL SALEM OR

167

29

F

3/9 25-29

54:19.3

54:19.3

8:46

13

TONIA CASTILLEJA SALEM OR

114

37

F

1/9 35-39

54:20.8

54:20.8

8:46

14

BETHANY STAI

397

27

F

4/9 25-29

54:39.2

54:39.2

8:49

15

MOLLY MACK INDEPENDENCE OR

146

21

F

2/4 20-24

54:49.7

54:49.7

8:50

16

NANCY DOUGHERTY SCIO OR

121

49

F

4/8 45-49

54:58.0

54:58.0

8:52

17

SARA BAYES SALEM OR

106

29

F

5/9 25-29

56:26.5

56:26.5

9:06

18

ELIZABETH RIBBECK MOLALLA OR

162

36

F

2/9 35-39

56:39.3

56:39.3

9:08

19

ALISSA BRUSTER KEIZER OR

109

36

F

3/9 35-39

56:51.5

56:51.5

9:10

20

KATHY DAVID SALEM OR

117

42

F

3/11 40-44

57:08.9

57:08.9

9:13

21

PATRICIA CARLIN SILVERTON OR

113

28

F

6/9 25-29

57:20.9

57:20.9

9:15

22

VALERIE STAMPS DALLAS OR

177

42

F

4/11 40-44

57:35.1

57:35.1

9:17

23

ANGELA CLARK SALEM OR

453

40

F

5/11 40-44

57:39.0

57:39.0

9:18

24

ERIN SMITH

451

29

F

7/9 25-29

57:54.1

57:54.1

9:20

25

EMILY DEDRICK SILVERTON OR

119

32

F

4/11 30-34

58:15.1

58:15.1

9:24

26

DENISE BRODY SALEM OR

108

44

F

6/11 40-44

58:29.1

58:29.1

9:26

27

MARCIA WILSON SALEM OR

454

52

F

1/2 50-54

59:34.1

59:34.1

9:36

28

JENNY WILFONG DALLAS OR

188

31

F

5/11 30-34

59:38.1

59:38.1

9:37

29

APRIL POST

460

42

F

7/11 40-44

59:43.6

59:43.6

9:38

30

ASHLEY SAN BLISE SALEM OR

166

26

F

8/9 25-29

59:55.1

59:55.1

9:40

31

KRISTY KOMES MONMOUTH OR

140

34

F

6/11 30-34

59:55.6

59:55.6

9:40

32

MEAGAN ROBBINS PORTLAND OR

164

30

F

7/11 30-34

1:00:32.8

1:00:32.8

9:46

33

SHELBY PRICHARD SALEM OR

159

34

F

8/11 30-34

1:00:47.4

1:00:47.4

9:48

34

MARLEE CLARK LYONS OR

452

66

F

1/1 65-69

1:01:05.6

1:01:05.6

9:51

35

HELEN SHAFRAN SALEM OR

172

45

F

5/8 45-49

1:01:39.7

1:01:39.7

9:57

36

MAXINE JENNINGS

382

45

F

6/8 45-49

1:01:43.1

1:01:43.1

9:57

37

VICTORIA SCHAAF SALEM OR

168

24

F

3/4 20-24

1:01:47.3

1:01:47.3

9:58

38

JASMINE AHRNDT SPOKANE VALLEY WA

101

24

F

4/4 20-24

1:01:47.3

1:01:47.3

9:58

39

CORA SLOWIKOWSKI SALEM OR

174

52

F

2/2 50-54

1:02:36.9

1:02:36.9

10:06

40

KATIE CAMPBELL DALLAS OR

112

14

F

1/4 10-14

1:03:01.1

1:03:01.1

10:10

41

JENNIFER HISER SALEM OR

134

40

F

8/11 40-44

1:04:59.7

1:04:59.7

10:29

42

MARLEE UNDERHILL

459

56

F

1/7 55-59

1:05:31.8

1:05:31.8

10:34

43

RENE TORNBERG SALEM OR

182

42

F

9/11 40-44

1:05:34.1

1:05:34.1

10:35

44

SARA HERNANDEZ TURNER OR

131

33

F

9/11 30-34

1:05:39.4

1:05:39.4

10:35

45

PATTI KEMPER

385

55

F

2/7 55-59

1:06:22.2

1:06:22.2

10:42

46

CINDI TUTTLE SALEM OR

187

47

F

7/8 45-49

1:06:23.5

1:06:23.5

10:42

47

MEGHAN ALLIES TURNER OR

102

27

F

9/9 25-29

1:06:42.1

1:06:42.1

10:45

48

EMMA TORNBERG SALEM OR

183

14

F

2/4 10-14

1:07:31.7

1:07:31.7

10:53

49

ANNE CAMPBELL DALLAS OR

111

36

F

4/9 35-39

1:07:32.8

1:07:32.8

10:54

50

JANE DALGLIESH MONMOUTH OR

115

38

F

5/9 35-39

1:07:33.3

1:07:33.3

10:54

51

CALLI FEDERICO SALEM OR

126

14

F

3/4 10-14

1:07:56.9

1:07:56.9

10:57

52

BRANDI LEOS SALEM OR

144

32

F

10/11 30-34

1:08:05.3

1:08:05.3

10:59

53

ANN OLSEN SALEM OR

369

58

F

3/7 55-59

1:10:05.9

1:10:05.9

11:18

54

BARBARITA BARRERA SALEM OR

105

38

F

6/9 35-39

1:10:57.4

1:10:57.4

11:27

55

HEATHER PATTEN CARLTON OR

158

34

F

11/11 30-34

1:11:57.4

1:11:57.4

11:36

56

MELANIE ERSKINE BEAVERTON OR

125

38

F

7/9 35-39

1:14:46.7

1:14:46.7

12:04

57

FENNY ROBERTS SALEM OR

165

58

F

4/7 55-59

1:16:09.9

1:16:09.9

12:17

58

WHITNEY LAVINE SHERWOOD OR

143

13

F

4/4 10-14

1:17:20.0

1:17:20.0

12:28

59

MICHELLE LAVINE SHERWOOD OR

142

44

F

10/11 40-44

1:17:20.3

1:17:20.3

12:28

60

DAWN A. MELVIN KEIZER OR

151

39

F

8/9 35-39

1:17:26.5

1:17:26.5

12:29

61

SUSAN REZNICK KEIZER OR

290

55

F

5/7 55-59

1:17:26.6

1:17:26.6

12:29

62

KIM JACKSON

396

41

F

11/11 40-44

1:17:31.9

1:17:31.9

12:30

63

CHERYL KLAMPE-VAN HESS AUMSVILLE OR

139

58

F

6/7 55-59

1:19:30.3

1:19:30.3

12:49

64

CHRIS YOUNG SALEM OR

189

59

F

7/7 55-59

1:19:30.4

1:19:30.4

12:49

65

RHONDA STUDNICK KAISER HILLSBORO OR

178

45

F

8/8 45-49

1:21:44.1

1:21:44.1

13:11

66

THERESA BRYANT SALEM OR

110

35

F

9/9 35-39

1:32:59.9

1:32:59.9

15:00

DQ

MARY JOVA

383

45

F

DQ/8 45-49

55:32.6

55:32.6

8:57

*Overall place among females only