Homer's Classic 8 KM

Overall Finish List

August 06, 2011


Results By race|NORTHWEST - www.racenorthwest.com race|NORTHWEST

Place*

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

DANIEL WINN PORTLAND OR

260

20

M

1/1 20-24

 

25:27.3

5:07

2

JEFF SMITH LAKE OSWEGO OR

253

37

M

1/12 35-39

0:26.8

25:54.1

5:13

3

CHAD KILIAN

339

30

M

1/6 30-34

1:08.0

26:35.3

5:21

4

IAN STEVENS

320

15

M

1/3 15-19

1:20.1

26:47.4

5:23

5

KEVIN HUTCHINS SALEM OR

226

43

M

1/9 40-44

1:55.1

27:22.4

5:30

6

JEFFREY LIEBERT PORTLAND OR

195

34

M

2/6 30-34

3:23.6

28:51.0

5:48

7

RAILLE WILSON KEIZER OR

234

38

M

2/12 35-39

3:26.8

28:54.2

5:49

8

MARK ROBBINS

317

37

M

3/12 35-39

3:45.3

29:12.7

5:53

9

DAVE FLORENCE CANBY OR

166

44

M

2/9 40-44

4:06.6

29:34.0

5:57

10

JOSEPH BARTOSZ GENESEE ID

239

33

M

3/6 30-34

4:43.6

30:11.0

6:04

11

Jeff O'Neil Canby OR

337

53

M

1/5 50-54

6:17.5

31:44.9

6:23

12

JAMES DOMST MT. ANGEL OR

224

41

M

3/9 40-44

7:07.4

32:34.7

6:33

13

DAN GILKISON SILVERTON OR

231

40

M

4/9 40-44

8:00.4

33:27.7

6:44

14

RUI ZHU SALEM OR

220

35

M

4/12 35-39

8:24.1

33:51.4

6:49

15

SALVADOR VARGAS WOODBURN OR

264

54

M

2/5 50-54

8:27.6

33:55.0

6:49

16

JIMMY JONES KEIZER OR

196

43

M

5/9 40-44

8:28.2

33:55.5

6:49

17

Daniel Miller Vancouver WA

314

50

M

3/5 50-54

8:35.3

34:02.7

6:51

18

GREG HOUSER SALEM OR

174

42

M

6/9 40-44

8:54.7

34:22.0

6:55

19

JOHN DAVIS GAINESVILLE FL

236

51

M

4/5 50-54

9:00.4

34:27.8

6:56

20

CARLLOS ROMERO CANBY OR

167

47

M

1/6 45-49

9:27.0

34:54.4

7:01

21

John Mannion Silverton OR

330

43

M

7/9 40-44

9:42.3

35:09.6

7:04

22

Jeff Nyburg McMinnville OR

345

39

M

5/12 35-39

10:09.0

35:36.3

7:10

23

PAUL KUENZI SILVERTON OR

241

35

M

6/12 35-39

10:12.5

35:39.9

7:10

24

Joe Kregal

311

67

M

1/3 65-69

10:13.8

35:41.2

7:11

25

JAY COOK SALEM OR

213

30

M

4/6 30-34

10:50.9

36:18.3

7:18

26

MIKE BIELEMEIER AUMSVILLE OR

261

27

M

1/1 25-29

10:59.2

36:26.6

7:20

27

GREG CHARLTON KEIZER OR

255

38

M

7/12 35-39

11:09.9

36:37.3

7:22

28

CHRIS HOFFMAN

319

37

M

8/12 35-39

11:11.5

36:38.8

7:22

29

Craig Ware Silverton OR

347

50

M

5/5 50-54

11:37.3

37:04.6

7:27

30

PETER SCHMIDT WEST LINN OR

250

55

M

1/2 55-59

11:51.9

37:19.2

7:31

31

SCOTT JACOB NEWBERG OR

262

33

M

5/6 30-34

12:00.7

37:28.0

7:32

32

Curtis Allen Silverton OR

308

32

M

6/6 30-34

12:02.5

37:29.9

7:33

33

FRANK PETRIK SILVERTON OR

348

35

M

9/12 35-39

12:13.3

37:40.7

7:35

34

FRED KNEELAND BOZEMAN MT

198

16

M

2/3 15-19

12:45.7

38:13.0

7:41

35

SAMUEL BORY GERVAIS OR

108

38

M

10/12 35-39

12:47.5

38:14.9

7:42

36

FRANK STEVENS

321

46

M

2/6 45-49

14:10.6

39:38.0

7:58

37

ERIK NICHOLSON TACOMA WA

326

44

M

8/9 40-44

14:55.4

40:22.7

8:07

38

RON LARSEN KEIZER OR

183

70

M

1/4 70-74

15:32.0

40:59.3

8:15

39

HUGH DAVIS WEST LINN OR

186

42

M

9/9 40-44

15:54.1

41:21.4

8:19

40

PETER MORIN SHERWOOD, OR

212

48

M

3/6 45-49

16:11.6

41:38.9

8:23

41

RICH JENSEN OREGON CITY OR

257

45

M

4/6 45-49

16:14.7

41:42.0

8:23

42

Paolo Gramaccioni Lake Oswego OR

309

73

M

2/4 70-74

16:34.8

42:02.1

8:27

43

JOE GILLIAM Salem OR

340

49

M

5/6 45-49

17:12.4

42:39.8

8:35

44

ED BENDER SALEM OR

182

73

M

3/4 70-74

17:36.3

43:03.6

8:40

45

JOHNNY GLANTZ SALEM OR

177

35

M

11/12 35-39

17:38.5

43:05.8

8:40

46

Doug Bovee Salem OR

323

60

M

1/2 60-64

18:35.6

44:02.9

8:52

47

TED GROSS SALEM OR

187

68

M

2/3 65-69

19:04.7

44:32.0

8:58

48

DON RUSSO SALEM OR

192

62

M

2/2 60-64

19:41.1

45:08.5

9:05

49

MIKE BURGER NEWBERG OR

258

37

M

12/12 35-39

20:02.6

45:30.0

9:09

50

BRUCE DENNIS SILVERTON OR

201

67

M

3/3 65-69

22:04.7

47:32.0

9:34

51

JOSE GARCIA WOODBURN OR

263

45

M

6/6 45-49

24:06.9

49:34.3

9:58

52

DEWEY ENOS SILVERTON OR

189

19

M

3/3 15-19

24:33.1

50:00.4

10:04

53

PAUL HEUBERGER SALEM OR

238

56

M

2/2 55-59

28:12.5

53:39.8

10:48

54

Jim Bornzin Silverton OR

355

70

M

4/4 70-74

32:24.0

57:51.3

11:38

55

BILL HENRY SALEM OR

176

76

M

1/1 75-79

48:35.6

1:14:03.0

14:54

*Overall place among males only