Homer's Classic 8 KM

Overall Finish List

August 06, 2011


Results By race|NORTHWEST - www.racenorthwest.com race|NORTHWEST

Place*

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

JILL PETTIBONE Roseburg OR

322

44

F

1/7 40-44

 

29:43.0

5:59

2

ROBYN MCGILLIS PORTLAND OR

315

37

F

1/19 35-39

0:37.0

30:20.1

6:06

3

FAITH KOSCHMANN MT. ANGEL OR

223

39

F

2/19 35-39

3:35.2

33:18.3

6:42

4

MICHELLE MILLS KEIZER OR

168

39

F

3/19 35-39

4:07.8

33:50.9

6:48

5

SUSAN DOBKINS TACOMA WA

328

45

F

1/4 45-49

4:08.7

33:51.8

6:49

6

SUE DAIMLER

356

58

F

1/1 55-59

4:35.2

34:18.3

6:54

7

Shannon Jorgenson Salem OR

353

62

F

1/3 60-64

4:37.8

34:20.9

6:54

8

Stephanie Robins Salem OR

316

26

F

1/11 25-29

5:20.6

35:03.7

7:03

9

KAYLA RODGERS KEIZER OR

218

23

F

1/5 20-24

6:10.1

35:53.2

7:13

10

JULIA MAZUR SALEM OR

245

24

F

2/5 20-24

6:46.3

36:29.4

7:20

11

CARRIE ERICKSON SALEM OR

173

34

F

1/15 30-34

7:10.7

36:53.7

7:25

12

LINDA KNEELAND BOZEMAN MT

199

36

F

4/19 35-39

7:34.9

37:17.9

7:30

13

RAQUEL ALBEE Aumsville OR

341

16

F

1/3 15-19

7:35.9

37:19.0

7:31

14

MELISSA GEORGESEN Molalla OR

332

27

F

2/11 25-29

8:29.5

38:12.6

7:41

15

ERICKA NEIGHBORS SALEM OR

252

30

F

2/15 30-34

9:02.0

38:45.1

7:48

16

DINDY FISCHER Astoria OR

333

43

F

2/7 40-44

9:24.9

39:08.0

7:52

17

Adrianne Richie Otis OR

350

40

F

3/7 40-44

9:55.7

39:38.7

7:58

18

CAROLYN SCHOENING SALEM OR

214

39

F

5/19 35-39

10:37.7

40:20.8

8:07

19

MELANIE MIDDLESTETTER STAYTON OR

251

28

F

3/11 25-29

11:18.7

41:01.8

8:15

20

Christina Clark Silverton OR

343

39

F

6/19 35-39

11:32.7

41:15.8

8:18

21

CORINNE JOHNSEN MOLALLA OR

242

27

F

4/11 25-29

11:36.0

41:19.1

8:19

22

AMY GALETZKA SILVERTON OR

190

35

F

7/19 35-39

12:00.3

41:43.4

8:24

23

BARB RIVOLI SILVERTON OR

312

45

F

2/4 45-49

12:01.2

41:44.3

8:24

24

TAMMIE ANDERSON SILVERTON OR

307

42

F

4/7 40-44

12:44.6

42:27.7

8:32

25

CLARISSA BAY MT. ANGEL OR

171

32

F

3/15 30-34

12:53.0

42:36.1

8:34

26

JENA DAVISSON

334

31

F

4/15 30-34

13:10.8

42:53.9

8:38

27

MARCI HARTMAN KEIZER OR

254

31

F

5/15 30-34

13:19.5

43:02.6

8:40

28

KAREN GOVIER SILVERTON OR

310

51

F

1/4 50-54

13:55.6

43:38.7

8:47

29

ROSLYN ALBEE Aumsville OR

342

20

F

3/5 20-24

14:17.4

44:00.5

8:51

30

Jen Nyburg McMinnville OR

346

36

F

8/19 35-39

14:18.4

44:01.5

8:51

31

LESLIE SELE REDMOND OR

256

36

F

9/19 35-39

14:26.1

44:09.2

8:53

32

ANGELIQUE FLORES KEIZER OR

175

30

F

6/15 30-34

14:38.3

44:21.4

8:55

33

JANAE SENTER Silverton OR

351

28

F

5/11 25-29

14:40.1

44:23.2

8:56

34

EMILY DEDRICK SILVERTON OR

179

33

F

7/15 30-34

14:50.3

44:33.4

8:58

35

ERIN BLACK-MITCHELL PORTLAND OR

246

33

F

8/15 30-34

14:52.1

44:35.2

8:58

36

HANNAH STEWART SILVERON OR

230

16

F

2/3 15-19

14:52.4

44:35.5

8:58

37

ALISON MORSE GAINESVILLE FL

237

44

F

5/7 40-44

14:54.7

44:37.7

8:59

38

TAMMY BERSIN KEIZER OR

191

53

F

2/4 50-54

14:55.9

44:39.0

8:59

39

EMMA LARKINS SALEM OR

217

22

F

4/5 20-24

15:37.2

45:20.3

9:07

40

JACKIE DUREN KEIZER OR

219

35

F

10/19 35-39

16:18.2

46:01.3

9:16

41

TERRY AHLGRIM OREGON CITY OR

227

54

F

3/4 50-54

16:29.1

46:12.2

9:18

42

EILEEN BUTLER Aumsville OR

352

48

F

3/4 45-49

16:29.7

46:12.8

9:18

43

LESLEY JOHNSON Salem OR

169

60

F

2/3 60-64

17:16.3

46:59.4

9:27

44

JOANNA PISAISKI KEIZER OR

197

25

F

6/11 25-29

17:21.6

47:04.7

9:28

45

BRANDI LEOS SILVERTON OR

233

32

F

9/15 30-34

17:41.5

47:24.6

9:32

46

KYLEE WILLIAMS SILVERTON OR

240

27

F

7/11 25-29

17:48.7

47:31.8

9:34

47

CHERYL POOLEON SILVERTON OR

235

38

F

11/19 35-39

17:55.8

47:38.9

9:35

48

SHANNON KELLEY SILVERTON OR

225

36

F

12/19 35-39

18:07.2

47:50.3

9:37

49

Mary Purdy Silverton OR

325

40

F

6/7 40-44

18:19.7

48:02.8

9:40

50

Jennie Butsch Silverton OR

327

34

F

10/15 30-34

18:20.5

48:03.6

9:40

51

Pam Osborne Lebanon OR

313

62

F

3/3 60-64

18:29.5

48:12.6

9:42

52

JENNIFER LIVINGSTON SILVERTON OR

248

36

F

13/19 35-39

19:20.3

49:03.4

9:52

53

BRITTANY BROWN SILVERTON OR

204

19

F

3/3 15-19

20:04.8

49:47.9

10:01

54

SARAH WIESNER SILVERTON OR

259

32

F

11/15 30-34

20:12.8

49:55.9

10:03

55

CINDI TUTTLE SALEM OR

209

47

F

4/4 45-49

20:20.0

50:03.1

10:04

56

LISA DAVIS SALEM OR

208

42

F

7/7 40-44

20:25.5

50:08.6

10:05

57

MEGAN MANNION Silverton OR

329

12

F

1/1 0-14

20:38.3

50:21.3

10:08

58

APRIL BEX HILLSBORO OR

206

32

F

12/15 30-34

20:53.4

50:36.5

10:11

59

DANIELLE BROWN HILLSBORO OR

205

35

F

14/19 35-39

20:54.4

50:37.5

10:11

60

HOLLY RUSSO SALEM OR

193

54

F

4/4 50-54

21:32.7

51:15.7

10:19

61

TANYA PUGACH SALEM OR

180

27

F

8/11 25-29

21:39.3

51:22.4

10:20

62

ANNETTE SAUCEDO SALEM OR

232

27

F

9/11 25-29

22:26.2

52:09.3

10:30

63

MARY LIEBERT PORTLAND OR

194

34

F

13/15 30-34

22:34.3

52:17.4

10:31

64

RENEE WALKER IDAHO FALLS ID

244

23

F

5/5 20-24

24:38.6

54:21.7

10:56

65

AMY HAILEY SALEM OR

228

25

F

10/11 25-29

25:00.9

54:44.0

11:01

66

ROBIN GERSTENFELD ST PAUL OR

203

38

F

15/19 35-39

25:02.3

54:45.4

11:01

67

AMY KLAMPE SALEM OR

207

36

F

16/19 35-39

25:04.1

54:47.2

11:01

68

JEANIE STUNTZNER SILVERTON OR

243

39

F

17/19 35-39

25:47.4

55:30.5

11:10

69

KATE HAGEMAN

338

25

F

11/11 25-29

26:56.5

56:39.6

11:24

70

CINDY STEWART SILVERTON OR

229

37

F

18/19 35-39

27:57.6

57:40.7

11:36

71

LIZZY SMITH TIGARD OR

221

31

F

14/15 30-34

28:34.3

58:17.4

11:44

72

IRENE RODEGERDTS PORTLAND OR

222

38

F

19/19 35-39

28:34.5

58:17.6

11:44

73

TYRA LOVATO PORTLAND OR

247

33

F

15/15 30-34

44:23.9

1:14:07.0

14:55

*Overall place among females only