Oktoberfest Road Race 5 Kilometer

Overall Finish List

September 15, 2007


Results provided by race|northwest / Grand Venture Racing

Place*

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

JOHANNA OLSON CORVALLIS OR

28

1 F 25-29

17:27.5

5:38/M

2

ERIN SKOURTES PORTLAND OR

28

2 F 25-29

18:31.7

5:58/M

3

MICHELLE Olson Portland OR

46

1 F 45-49

20:46.6

6:42/M

4

KEIKOANNE HOLLINS TUALATIN OR

14

1 F 0-14

21:03.3

6:47/M

5

KELSI EISELE INDEPENDENCE OR

26

3 F 25-29

21:14.0

6:51/M

6

SUSAN BRAINARD SALEM OR

45

2 F 45-49

22:08.9

7:08/M

7

KODYE HARVEY ELKTON Or

12

2 F 0-14

24:08.8

7:47/M

8

FAITH KOSCHMANN MOUNT ANGEL OR

35

1 F 35-39

24:33.2

7:55/M

9

DIANA BUBANJA OAKLAND CA

46

3 F 45-49

24:53.1

8:02/M

10

MEGAN MCCARTHY SAINT PAUL OR

13

3 F 0-14

25:18.2

8:10/M

11

CARIN Norris Silverton OR

14

4 F 0-14

25:53.0

8:21/M

12

INGRID ADAMS SALEM OR

55

1 F 55-59

26:03.3

8:24/M

13

KATHY STREGE TUALATIN OR

35

2 F 35-39

26:24.9

8:31/M

14

LINDA COLLIER SILVERTON OR

32

1 F 30-34

26:28.8

8:32/M

15

BRIDGET DURST HUBBARD OR

35

3 F 35-39

27:00.7

8:43/M

16

ANGELA CAPPS REDMOND OR

38

4 F 35-39

27:06.8

8:45/M

17

NICOLE KIELSMEIER SALEM OR

40

1 F 40-44

27:31.0

8:53/M

18

CARA COOK PORTLAND OR

34

2 F 30-34

27:45.0

8:57/M

19

THERESA RIEDMAN NUTE PORTLAND OR

38

5 F 35-39

27:57.9

9:01/M

20

MAILE HURST HUBBARD OR

29

4 F 25-29

28:12.9

9:06/M

21

JAMIE FISHER SHERWOOD OR

19

1 F 15-19

28:16.0

9:07/M

22

TERRI HINES SALEM OR

42

2 F 40-44

28:17.9

9:07/M

23

HEATHER BURTON WILSONVILLE Or

29

5 F 25-29

28:38.3

9:14/M

24

JENNIFER SMITH BEND OR

35

6 F 35-39

28:54.4

9:19/M

25

JANELLE HOLCOMB BEND OR

34

3 F 30-34

29:01.8

9:22/M

26

PENNY ANDERSON LEBANON OR

26

6 F 25-29

29:04.3

9:23/M

27

JACQUELINE CURTIS SILVERTON OR

41

3 F 40-44

29:15.6

9:26/M

28

DEBBIE LARSON WILSONVILLE OR

43

4 F 40-44

29:20.9

9:28/M

29

KATHY ECKERT-MASON CORVALLIS OR

50

1 F 50-54

29:31.0

9:31/M

30

CHRISTINE McCollom ASHLAND OR

32

4 F 30-34

29:31.7

9:31/M

31

MARCIA MAUER SALEM OR

38

7 F 35-39

29:34.7

9:32/M

32

SANDY RHODES HILLSBORO OR

46

4 F 45-49

29:43.5

9:35/M

33

CLAIRE BENNETT TURNER or

30

5 F 30-34

30:12.3

9:45/M

34

NATALIE PETON SALEM OR

31

6 F 30-34

30:15.8

9:45/M

35

LISA SPENCER STAYTON OR

35

8 F 35-39

30:21.5

9:47/M

36

JAYLENE FORRESTER BONANZA OR

9

5 F 0-14

30:27.5

9:49/M

37

NICKI NADOLNY BEAVERTON OR

35

9 F 35-39

30:58.7

9:59/M

38

LAURA GIFFORD NEWBERG OR

28

7 F 25-29

30:59.9

10:00/M

39

AMY BUEHLER PORTLAND OR

29

8 F 25-29

31:00.5

10:00/M

40

MAURITA Nichol Aumsville OR

50

2 F 50-54

31:35.4

10:11/M

41

DIANE DOBBES SILVERTON OR

40

5 F 40-44

31:43.8

10:14/M

42

ERIKA DAVIDSON SALEM OR

30

7 F 30-34

31:57.7

10:18/M

43

JEN FESSLER SILVERTON OR

29

9 F 25-29

32:12.5

10:23/M

44

CHRISTINE KENER SALEM OR

25

10 F 25-29

32:29.2

10:29/M

45

ERINN BATES PORTLAND or

29

11 F 25-29

32:35.4

10:31/M

46

KAREN PARK PORTLAND or

37

10 F 35-39

32:47.3

10:35/M

47

NATASHA MENEYEV MT ANGEL OR

9

6 F 0-14

32:51.4

10:36/M

48

LUBA MENEYER KENT WA

35

11 F 35-39

32:53.1

10:36/M

49

AMY FANNING PORTLAND or

30

8 F 30-34

32:54.2

10:37/M

50

LEIGH MORLOCK PORTLAND or

31

9 F 30-34

32:54.5

10:37/M

51

SALLY HARMON LAKE OSWEGO OR

52

3 F 50-54

32:59.9

10:38/M

52

PATRICIA NORDSTROM VANCOUVER WA

34

10 F 30-34

33:51.5

10:55/M

53

KATRINA BROWN SALEM OR

38

12 F 35-39

34:02.9

10:59/M

54

KATHLEEN BERRIGAN WEST LINN OR

43

6 F 40-44

34:03.7

10:59/M

55

MANDI NICHOLSON BEAVERTON or

30

11 F 30-34

34:08.9

11:01/M

56

CELEAH Norris Silverton OR

11

7 F 0-14

34:13.9

11:02/M

57

JULIE Norris Silverton OR

33

12 F 30-34

34:15.2

11:03/M

58

PEGGY CABRERA TIGARD OR

37

13 F 35-39

34:16.5

11:03/M

59

REBECCA SNYDER MILWAUKIE or

25

12 F 25-29

34:17.3

11:04/M

60

ANN OLSEN SALEM or

54

4 F 50-54

34:18.0

11:04/M

61

APRIL GUZMAN PORTLAND OR

27

13 F 25-29

34:27.4

11:07/M

62

SARAH DAHM WILSONVILLE OR

28

14 F 25-29

34:28.2

11:07/M

63

IRENE WALTER WOODBURN OR

49

5 F 45-49

34:53.3

11:15/M

64

CANDIS OLIVER VANCOUVER WA

29

15 F 25-29

34:58.9

11:17/M

65

CARISSA WORKMAN PHOENIX AZ

30

13 F 30-34

35:36.3

11:29/M

66

SUZANNE MONTGOMERY CANBY OR

41

7 F 40-44

35:37.1

11:29/M

67

JANET POPE TIGARD OR

42

8 F 40-44

35:37.8

11:29/M

68

SHEREE ROSS SALEM OR

44

9 F 40-44

35:45.6

11:32/M

69

PATRICIA CARLIN WOODBURN OR

24

1 F 20-24

35:47.1

11:33/M

70

JENNIE HANSEN MILWAUKIE OR

49

6 F 45-49

36:00.6

11:37/M

71

MARCIA GUERIN TUALATIN OR

39

14 F 35-39

36:29.5

11:46/M

72

PAMELA HOLT SALEM OR

41

10 F 40-44

36:43.8

11:51/M

73

CONNIE DEWEY SALEM OR

32

14 F 30-34

36:50.1

11:53/M

74

MELISSA FREY SALEM OR

28

16 F 25-29

37:17.4

12:02/M

75

STACEY ALLEN SALEM OR

36

15 F 35-39

37:17.7

12:02/M

76

LINDA KLIKA OREGON CITY OR

59

2 F 55-59

37:35.5

12:07/M

77

ROSIE BORU SILVERTON OR

32

15 F 30-34

38:07.9

12:18/M

78

LEIGHANN CARD EUGENE OR

46

7 F 45-49

38:47.5

12:31/M

79

JACKIE RENOUD SCOTTS MILLS OR

35

16 F 35-39

39:25.3

12:43/M

80

MARIANNE FIALER BEND OR

45

8 F 45-49

39:25.9

12:43/M

81

CAYE Poe Dayton OR

65

1 F 65-69

40:39.9

13:07/M

82

MARCIA WILLIAMSON SAINT HELENS OR

58

3 F 55-59

41:06.4

13:15/M

83

DINA MCNULTY ASTORIA OR

33

16 F 30-34

41:07.7

13:16/M

84

ELENA MASALIGIN SALEM or

29

17 F 25-29

41:25.4

13:22/M

85

ELENA MASALIGIN MT. ANGEL OR

22

2 F 20-24

41:26.0

13:22/M

86

JUDY GOBAT SALEM OR

53

5 F 50-54

41:35.0

13:25/M

87

CAROL CRAIG PORTLAND OR

66

2 F 65-69

41:39.9

13:26/M

88

BRANDI NEWTON VANCOUVER WA

32

17 F 30-34

42:07.9

13:35/M

89

JAYNE OPPLIGER MONMOUTH OR

67

3 F 65-69

42:21.0

13:40/M

90

LAURA COLE HILLSBORO OR

46

9 F 45-49

42:55.4

13:51/M

91

DARA SCHUMACHER HILLSBORO OR

38

17 F 35-39

43:07.8

13:55/M

92

CYNTHIA GREGORY MOLALLA OR

44

11 F 40-44

45:08.2

14:34/M

93

PATTI HOLUM MT. ANGEL Or

51

6 F 50-54

47:10.9

15:13/M

94

JAMIE BOROS MT. ANGEL Or

27

18 F 25-29

47:11.9

15:13/M

95

TONI RUEF MOUNT ANGEL OR

28

19 F 25-29

47:13.5

15:14/M

96

PAMELA GROOMES MOUNT ANGEL OR

49

10 F 45-49

47:14.4

15:14/M

97

LAVON OSTRICK KLAMATH FALLS OR

64

1 F 60-64

47:16.6

15:15/M

98

SHARON SMITH

57

4 F 55-59

48:23.9

15:36/M

99

DARCIE OTTER SCOTTS MILLS OR

32

18 F 30-34

48:24.3

15:37/M

100

JOAN SCHMIDT BEAVERTON OR

55

5 F 55-59

49:38.8

16:01/M

 

Place*

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

JULIE REESMAN PORTLAND OR

34

19 F 30-34

49:39.6

16:01/M

102

KATIE HAMMELMAN MT.ANGEL OR

22

3 F 20-24

50:05.7

16:09/M

103

KELLY OLSEN ESTACADA OR

47

11 F 45-49

50:06.2

16:10/M

104

LAURIE SHOCKNECHT ESTACADA OR

50

7 F 50-54

50:11.0

16:11/M

105

KELSIE OLSEN ESTACADA OR

24

4 F 20-24

50:11.5

16:11/M

106

ANN KIRSCH WOODBURN OR

26

20 F 25-29

50:14.9

16:12/M

107

TRACI OSTRICK EVERETT WA

33

20 F 30-34

50:17.8

16:13/M

108

WENDY EBY TUALATIN OR

28

21 F 25-29

50:51.4

16:24/M

109

MEREDITH EBY TUALATIN OR

25

22 F 25-29

50:59.8

16:27/M

110

GRETCHEN OSTRICK RENTON WA

29

23 F 25-29

51:22.8

16:34/M

111

HEIDI LINDNER CANBY OR

51

8 F 50-54

52:42.5

17:00/M

112

PAT PERRY SALEM OR

62

2 F 60-64

52:52.1

17:03/M

113

KATHY MOLODIH MT ANGEL OR

33

21 F 30-34

53:30.0

17:15/M

114

KAY SCHACHER MOUNT ANGEL OR

50

9 F 50-54

55:04.9

17:46/M

115

KAITLIN LOVELL COLTON OR

32

22 F 30-34

56:59.9

18:23/M

116

LORI BELL COLTON OR

31

23 F 30-34

57:12.0

18:27/M

117

DEEDEE MONTGOMERY GRANTS PASS OR

40

12 F 40-44

57:16.1

18:28/M

118

NANCY TRAHERN GRANTS PASS OR

43

13 F 40-44

57:25.4

18:31/M

119

PRICILLA STALLINGS TURNER OR

57

6 F 55-59

58:36.6

18:54/M

*Overall place among females only